?

Log in

Balefire Series [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Balefire Seres

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Fire Fairy | Bound ]

sweep friending meme [Oct. 5th, 2011|10:30 pm]
Balefire Seres

sakuraberries
♔sweep ♔
friending meme


Make new friends who are also Sweep fans! :D
linkpost comment

clio+richard [Oct. 9th, 2006|01:26 am]
Balefire Seres

xx_fanci_xx
[Current Location |Behind You]
[music |Once in a blue moon Sydney Forest]

They're my favourite couple. Clio and Richard in Balefire. I just <333 them. I don't know why. It's just..yeah. Blagh. Randomness. Just wanted to post something. ^_^

==================f--A--n--C--i--<3===

P.s. I'm trying to make my forums known: Le Magick ^.^
linkpost comment

Love in Balefire [Feb. 6th, 2006|09:17 pm]
Balefire Seres
fgaia13
The whole Thais/Luc/Clio thing is sooooo reminiscent to Morgan/Cal/Bre in Sweep! But I love it anyways! But on to the subject....
Right now I'm on the first 2 books, and Clio is so hellbent on thinking that Luc really wants her, and that she should be the one with him. I don't think either of the twins should hook up with him, but if I had to choose, I'd pick Thais & Luc to be together. Because I like Thais, but if you haven't read the second book..... SPOILER- Richard starts to fall in love with Clio since the twins look like Cerise, he was watchign Clio and fell for her, I wish they would sooooo hook up!!-SPOILER
linkpost comment

Thais or Clio? [Feb. 6th, 2006|09:10 pm]
Balefire Seres
fgaia13
Who do you like better? Clio or Thais? At first, I really didn't like Clio, she seemed like Bre, she knew she was hot and she used it to her advantage. But in the second book, I'm not sure anymore.... I totally favor Thais though, she's like Morgan, totally laid back, not as self-concious though, but out of the two I like Thais.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 6th, 2006|04:07 pm]
Balefire Seres

hot_grace7
new here. i just read the first book it was pretty kick ass. anywho its sorta like sweep. i luv sweep alot more thou. lol
link6 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]